Home / Arkansas / Fayetteville / NWA Smash Lab

NWA Smash Lab

Fayetteville, Arkansas. From $35 per person. Ages 14+.

Visit websiteCall (479) 790-4761Directions

NWA Smash Lab, rage room in Fayetteville, Arkansas

Book

Booking or walk-ins. Walk-ins only if no session is in progress and the slot is open.

Wear

Long pants and closed-toe shoes.

Know

Minimum age 14. You can bring your own items.

NWA Smash Lab in Fayetteville, Arkansas sells a Regular Smash for $35 per person and a Premium Smash for $45 per person plus tax. Regular includes one printer and a bin of 25 to 35 items with 25 minutes in the room, plus a weapon wall, a target game and tire stacks. Premium adds wine bottle bowling and a BB gun range and extra time. Time grows with group size, up to 45 or 60 minutes for 6 to 9 people. Guests arrive 15 minutes early to confirm the waiver and suit up.

The business says it's the first smash room in Northwest Arkansas and recently moved to a new address. It accepts donated smashables during business hours.

At a glance

  • Address1585 S W Ave #2, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • Phone(479) 790-4761
  • Websitenwasmashlab.com
  • Starting price$35 per person
  • Minimum age14+ (Under 14 only with a parent or guardian at all times. Over 14 may go in without a guardian after a parent or guardian over 18 signs a waiver.)
  • BookingBooking or walk-ins
  • Bring your ownYes, you can bring items to smash
  • Gift cardsAvailable

Sessions and prices

Groups, parties and events

  • Large group or team building: Regular or Premium for groups of 10 or more with no limit; email for a group discount. Groups of 20 or more email.

What you can smash

Items on offer include glass, ceramic, VHS tapes, electronics, picture frames, plates, printers, laptop ($10) and puzzle vase ($5).

Tools provided: weapon wall and Smash-O target.

Protective gear supplied by the venue: lab coats, cut-proof gloves and safety glasses.

Other activities

NWA Smash Lab also offers wine bottle bowling, BB gun shooting range and add-ons: small printer $10, big printer $15, extra bin $25, large frame $5.

Before you go

Under 14 needs a parent or guardian with them at all times; 14 and older need a waiver signed by a parent or guardian 18 or over.

Health and safety

  • Don't enter if not physically able to take part
  • No one under the influence of drugs or alcohol

Waiver: Each participating adult signs a separate online waiver and confirms by email.

What to wear: long pants and closed-toe shoes.

Your own items: Staff must approve items; $25 charge.

Rules

  • Arrive 15 minutes early
  • No food or drinks in the room
  • No running or jumping
  • Don't smash walls or doors
  • Take turns and give swinging space
  • Leave gear and weapon in the room afterward

Photos and video: Phones and filming devices welcome at the guest's own risk.

Booking and cancellation

Hours and location

MondayClosed
Tuesday1:00 to 10:00 PM
Wednesday1:00 to 10:00 PM
Thursday1:00 to 10:00 PM
Friday1:00 to 10:00 PM
Saturday1:00 to 10:00 PM
Sunday1:00 to 10:00 PM

Hours can change on holidays and for private events, so confirm before you travel.

1585 S W Ave #2, Fayetteville, AR 72701 · Open in Google Maps

Accessibility: Wheelchair accessible entrance. Wheelchair accessible parking. Wheelchair accessible restroom.

Payment: Credit cards, Debit cards and Contactless (NFC).

Questions about NWA Smash Lab

How much does NWA Smash Lab cost?

The lowest listed price is $35 per person. Listed options: Regular Smash, solo $35 per person; Regular Smash, 2 people $35 per person; Regular Smash, 3 to 5 people $35 per person; Regular Smash, 6 to 9 people $35 per person. Prices change, so check with the venue before you book.

How old do you have to be to go to NWA Smash Lab?

The venue sets a minimum age of 14. Under 14 only with a parent or guardian at all times. Over 14 may go in without a guardian after a parent or guardian over 18 signs a waiver. Under 14 needs a parent or guardian with them at all times; 14 and older need a waiver signed by a parent or guardian 18 or over.

Do you need to book NWA Smash Lab in advance?

You can book ahead or walk in, subject to availability. Walk-ins only if no session is in progress and the slot is open.

Can you bring your own items to smash at NWA Smash Lab?

Yes. Staff must approve items; $25 charge.

Where is NWA Smash Lab?

1585 S W Ave #2, Fayetteville, AR 72701. 1585 S. West Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72701. Phone 479-313-6070.

Can non-smashers come in?

Yes, with full protective gear and a signed waiver.

Is there a discount?

Code WEEKDAY10 gives 10% off weekday bookings.

Do you take donations?

Yes, drop them off during business hours.

Listing last updated October 2026. Prices, hours and rules change, so confirm with the venue before you book.

More rage rooms in Arkansas

More rage rooms in Fayetteville · All of Arkansas